Spring 2018 Final Reviews and Events

Knowlton Hall
April 12, 2018 - 11:30am to April 20, 2018 - 6:30pm

Knowlton School Final Reviews and Events for spring semester 2018 will be held Thursday, April 12 through Friday, April 20. Accompanying events include the City and Regional Planning Exhibition and Reception and Final Friday Awards, the all-school awards and recognition event.

Please see the map above for bay locations.

THURSDAY, APRIL 12

ARCH/LARCH 2310: Kimbrell/Canizares
Bays 5, 6, 7, 8  |  11:30 a.m.–2:30 p.m.

ARCH/LARCH 2310: Sims
Bays 5, 6, 7, 8  |  3–6:15 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 13

Landscape Architecture Directed Research Presentations
See schedule for locations  |  8:30 a.m.–6 p.m.

ARCH/LARCH 2310: Wilke
Bays 5, 6, 7, 8  |  9:10 a.m.–12:25 p.m.

MONDAY, APRIL 16

Landscape Architecture G1 Studio: Mitchell/Kentner
Bay 5  |  9 a.m.–5:30 p.m.

Landscape Architecture Sophomore Studio: McGory
Bay 6  |  1:50–5:30 p.m.

Landscape Architecture Sophomore Studio: Parscher
Bay 7  |  1:50–5:30 p.m.

Landscape Architecture Sophomore Studio: Sims
Bay 8  |  1:50–5:30 p.m.

City and Regional Planning Exhibition and Reception
Center Space  |  5:30-8 p.m.

TUESDAY, APRIL 17

Landscape Architecture G2 Studio: Jenkins/Sutton
Bays 1, 2, 3, 4  |  9 a.m.–1:30 p.m.

Landscape Architecture Junior Studio: Trott/Steiner
Bay 5, 6, 7, 8  |  9 a.m.–5:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, APRIL 18

Landscape Architecture Senior + G3 Studio: Meijerink/Lipschitz
Bays 1, 2, 3  |  9 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

Landscape Architecture Directed Research Presentations
Bay 4  |  9 a.m.–5:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, APRIL 19

Architecture Sophomore Studio: Mohr, Kimbrell, Misumi
Installation Projects, Knowlton East Plaza | 9:30 a.m.-1:10 p.m.

Architecture Sophomore Studio: Diles, Snyder, Rieke
Installation Projects, Knowlton East Plaza | 1:50-5:30 p.m.

Architecture G2 Studio: Polgar/Bouwman
Bays 1, 2  |  9:30 a.m.-1:10 p.m.

Architecture Vertical Studio: Jones
Bay 5  |  9:30 a.m.-1:10 p.m.

Architecture Vertical Studio: Graf
Bay 4  |  9:30 a.m.-1:10 p.m.

Architecture G2 Studio: Oubrerie
Bays 1, 2  |  1:50-5:30 p.m.

Architecture Vertical Studio: Cruse
Bay 5  |  1:50 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

Architecture Vertical Studio: Canizares
Bay 6  |  1:50 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

Architecture Vertical Studio: Baumberger
On site  |  1:50 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

Architecture G1 Studio: Roth
Bay 3  |  1:50 a.m.-5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, APRIL 20

Architecture Honors Studio: Kochar
Center Space  |  all day

Architecture G3 Studio: Wilke
Bay 7  |  9:30 a.m.-1:10 p.m.

Architecture Vertical Studio: Lewis
Bay 6  |  9:30 a.m.-1:10 p.m.

Architecture Vertical Studio: Hirschman
Bay 8  |  9:30 a.m.-1:10 p.m.

Architecture G3 Studio: Turk
Bay 8  |  1:50-5:30 p.m.

Architecture Vertical Studio: Blostein
Bay 6  |  1:50-5:30 p.m.

Architecture Vertical Studio: Murphy
Bay 5  |  1:50-5:30 p.m.

All-School Final Friday Awards
Big Stairs  |  5:30 p.m.

 

Last updated: 11:00 a.m. on 4/18/2018